Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how Fox Mowing & Gardening Pty Ltd (fox) collects, uses and protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles.

How we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information in two ways. The first is through direct communication from you; such as when you contact us in person by telephone, in writing (either by post or email) or by logging onto our website. Secondly; we may also collect personal information from third parties with whom you have had dealings including our Franchise owners and our State Franchisors, and public records.

If you are a customer of one of our Franchise owners, we collect your personal information when you contact us including when you contact us and request that services be provided to you; or you request information about a franchise opportunity.

What information do we collect about you?

Generally the type of information we collect about you includes your name, address, and telephone number. We may also collect other information that will help us in being able to provide a requested service to you.

If you are a customer of fox, the other personal information that we collect would generally include information about the service that you require, any information needed to arrange for the service to be provided to you and any information that would enable us to improve the quality of the services we provide to you. We may also contact you after services are provided, to collect information about the services that were provided to you. In addition we may collect your bank account or credit card details from you if these details are required for payment of the service.

Who do we disclose your information to?

fox can disclose your personal information to:

  • fox mowing & gardening Pty Ltd,
  • related entities of fox, including fox Franchise owners and State Franchisors
  • employees and agents including solicitors and accountants of fox,
  • employees and agents including solicitors and accountants of related entities of fox,

All of the above will comply with this privacy statement.

We may, from time to time, send marketing information to you which may include special offers, discounts vouchers, information about new products and so on. If you do not wish to receive this information please contact us and advise us and we will remove you from our mailing list.

We do not sell your personal information to third parties. Further, we do not, without your consent, provide your personal information to third parties so that those third parties can directly market their goods or services to you.

How do we protect the information we collect about you?

The electronic form of your personal information is stored on our servers and access to this server is protected by firewalls and other security measures.

In addition, access to both hard copy and electronically stored personal information is limited by fox’s assessment of the level of access required. So, for example, each Franchise owner will only have access to the personal information that fox determines is necessary for the proper operation of that franchise owners business.

How do you access the information that we have collected about you?

You have full control of your personal information. If you wish to access any of your personal information you should contact us in writing (by either post, fax or email) and subject to the Privacy Act we will provide this personal information to you. Your personal information will be provided to you within a reasonable time frame.

If you wish to change or update any of your personal information or any of your information is inaccurate please contact us in writing (by either post, or email) and we will amend your personal information accordingly as soon as possible.

How do you contact us?

You can contact us at:

The Privacy Policy Manager
Fox Mowing & Gardening Pty Ltd
13 Luderitz Cls
Hallett Cove SA, 5158

Phone 1800 369 669
fox@foxmowing.com

Contact

Open: 7.00am - 5.00pm WST Mon-Sat
Phone: 1800 369 669
1800 FOX MOW
fox@foxmowingwa.com.au

Privacy Policy

Social Media

Vouchers

Buy a gift voucher for one of our services. Give them to your loved ones as a thankyou. Call our office or buy online.

Click here


© 2019 FOX Mowing. All Rights Reserved.